desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley09:0809:08
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester11:1711:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3910:39
Llanfairpwll10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Valley10:5510:56
Holyhead11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:2911:29
Rhosneigr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester13:1613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Flint07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:08
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3910:39
Cardiff Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:1709:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Flint09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Valley10:5510:56
Holyhead11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:2911:29
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..