desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:45CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley15:4515:45
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley17:4317:43
Holyhead17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Cardiff Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Valley18:2418:25
Holyhead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3118:31
Rhosneigr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester20:2020:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Crewe20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley19:4319:43
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales15:45CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley15:4515:45
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:4916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley17:4317:43
Holyhead17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Cardiff Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley18:2418:25
Holyhead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3118:31
Birmingham International22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester17:4918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley19:4319:43
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..