desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:56HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:56
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Shotton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley11:3611:37
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:37
Rhosneigr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley15:4715:47
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:56HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:56
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley11:3611:37
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley15:4715:47
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sun 2020-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..