Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Valley Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales04:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Crewe (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley09:0809:09
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Fri 2018-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales04:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Crewe (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Fri 2018-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2018-11-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-11-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..