desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Valley13:0713:08
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Shrewsbury11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Valley14:0914:10
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31
Rhosneigr15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Valley16:1316:13
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Valley18:1218:13
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley13:0713:08
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Shrewsbury11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley14:0914:10
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley18:1218:13
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..