desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern15:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham15:5115:51
Woldingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:081East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham16:0816:08
Riddlesdown16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:242London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham16:2416:24
Woldingham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:381East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham16:3816:38
Riddlesdown16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham16:5116:51
Woldingham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:081East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham17:0817:08
Riddlesdown17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern15:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5115:51
East Grinstead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:081East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0816:08
London Victoria16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:242London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2416:24
East Grinstead16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:381East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3816:38
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5116:51
East Grinstead17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:081East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0817:08
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..