desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern16:522London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Bridge16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52
Woldingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:021East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:222London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Bridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:321East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:522London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:021East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern16:522London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Bridge16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:021East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02
London Bridge17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:222London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Bridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:321East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:522London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Bridge17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:021East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..