hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:331East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham15:3315:33
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:532London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham15:5315:53
Woldingham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:031East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham16:0316:03
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:232London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham16:2316:23
Woldingham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32
Riddlesdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22
East Grinstead15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:331East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3315:33
London Victoria16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:532London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:5315:53
East Grinstead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:031East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:0316:03
London Victoria16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:232London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2316:23
East Grinstead16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us