desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern10:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham10:5210:52
Woldingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02
Riddlesdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham11:2211:22
Woldingham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham11:3211:32
Riddlesdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham11:5211:52
Woldingham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham12:0212:02
Riddlesdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern10:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:5210:52
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:2211:22
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:3211:32
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:5211:52
East Grinstead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:0212:02
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..