desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern06:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32
Riddlesdown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to South Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southern06:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22
East Grinstead06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..