desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern23:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern00:272London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham00:2700:27
Woldingham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern23:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern00:272London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2700:27
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..