desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains14:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter18:0718:07
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter19:0819:09
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains14:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Derby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:08DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0819:09
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..