desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands Trains18:59CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter18:5918:59
Tutbury & Hatton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter19:0419:05
Blythe Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:59CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter19:5819:59
Tutbury & Hatton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter20:0520:06
Blythe Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter21:0421:05
Tutbury & Hatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter21:0321:05
Blythe Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands Trains18:59CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter18:5918:59
Derby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:0419:05
Crewe20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5819:59
Derby20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0520:06
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:03DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0321:05
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2019-02-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:0421:05
Derby21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..