desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains07:49CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter09:0509:07
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter09:5709:58
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter10:0510:07
Blythe Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains07:48CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Derby08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:58
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2018-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..