desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
East Midlands Trains06:58CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter06:5706:58
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Attenborough (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Bleasby (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Rolleston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Nottingham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Uttoxeter07:0807:09
Blythe Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter07:5307:53
Tutbury & Hatton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter08:0908:10
Blythe Bridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter08:5808:58
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter09:1009:11
Blythe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
East Midlands Trains06:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:58
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Nottingham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby06:1906:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0807:09
Crewe07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5307:53
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0908:10
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5808:58
Nottingham09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2024-03-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:1009:11
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...