desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
East Midlands Trains15:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Tue 2020-04-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-04-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-04-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter18:0718:07
Blythe Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
East Midlands Trains15:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5715:58
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-04-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:58
Derby18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-04-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-04-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:0718:07
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..