desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
East Midlands Trains18:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter18:5718:58
Tutbury & Hatton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter20:0620:07
Blythe Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter21:0521:07
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
East Midlands Trains06:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter06:5806:58
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter07:0507:06
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
East Midlands Trains19:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Derby20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2020-07-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
East Midlands Trains06:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..