desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains16:56CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter16:5516:56
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Bleasby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Bleasby (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter17:5617:57
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Bleasby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Rolleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter18:1018:10
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter19:1019:10
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:58CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter20:1020:10
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains16:55CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5516:56
Newark Castle18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5617:57
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:57CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2022-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..