hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains12:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter12:5712:58
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2018-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:07DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains12:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5712:58
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Derby14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:58
Derby15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us