desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston06:5906:59
Irlam07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston07:1707:17
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Urmston07:4607:47
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston07:5807:58
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston06:5906:59
Warrington Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..