desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern10:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston10:5110:51
Deansgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:5610:56
Irlam11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston11:2211:22
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston11:2711:27
Flixton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston11:5111:51
Deansgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston11:5511:55
Irlam12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern10:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston10:5110:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5610:56
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston11:2211:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2711:27
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Fri 2021-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5511:55
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..