desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston14:5114:51
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:5614:56
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston15:2215:22
Deansgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston15:2715:27
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston15:5115:51
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston15:5615:56
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston15:2215:22
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston15:5115:51
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..