desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern12:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24
Chassen Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston12:5112:51
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:5612:56
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:2213:22
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:2713:27
Flixton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:5113:51
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern12:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2713:27
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..