desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern16:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston16:1616:17
Humphrey Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston16:1716:18
Humphrey Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23
Chassen Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:5816:58
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:5816:58
Chassen Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston17:2117:21
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern16:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston16:1616:17
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston16:1716:18
Manchester Oxford Road16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-04-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston17:2017:21
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..