desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston08:2508:25
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston08:4608:47
Humphrey Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston08:5608:56
Irlam09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston09:1809:18
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston09:2709:27
Flixton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston09:5109:51
Deansgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:47
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5608:56
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..