desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway14:01GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Gloucester
Upwey14:0114:01
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:08London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey14:0714:08
Weymouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:08WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:0714:08
Dorchester South14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:08London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey15:0715:08
Weymouth15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:08WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0715:08
Dorchester South15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway14:01GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey14:0714:08
Weymouth14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:0714:08
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey15:0715:08
Weymouth15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:07WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-12-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0715:08
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..