desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains08:58BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey08:5808:58
Weymouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:35WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:3509:35
Dorchester West09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yate
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey09:3909:39
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey09:5809:58
Weymouth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains08:58BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:5808:58
Weymouth09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:35WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:3509:35
Gloucester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:3909:39
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:5809:58
Weymouth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24
London Waterloo13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...