desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains22:16BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey22:1622:16
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34
Dorchester South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains06:12WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains22:16BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:34WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34
Bournemouth23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Wed 2020-04-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains06:12WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..