desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains07:59WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5907:59
Dorchester South08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Woking10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:17WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Upwey08:1708:17
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury10:2510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains07:59WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5907:59
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:17WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24
London Waterloo11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:58WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..