desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway05:38WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:12WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Hamworthy06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:49WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:09BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey07:0907:09
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway05:38WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:12WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:49WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:09BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:0907:09
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..