desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway08:15WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Upwey08:1508:15
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:22BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey08:2108:22
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey08:4008:40
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:54WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54
Dorchester West09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:10WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:0909:10
Dorchester South09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:0810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey09:4009:40
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway08:15WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:21BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:2108:22
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Surbiton
Woking06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey08:4008:40
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:54WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:09WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:0909:10
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey09:4009:40
Weymouth09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..