desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway17:28WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:57London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey17:5717:57
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24
Dorchester South18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:54London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey18:5418:54
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:56Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Great Malvern
Upwey18:5618:56
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway17:28WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:57London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:2418:24
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:54London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey18:5418:54
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:56Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Fri 2021-09-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..