desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains06:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2406:24
Dorchester South06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Woking09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2407:24
Dorchester South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:38BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains06:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2406:24
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49
Bristol Temple Meads09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2407:24
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:38BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2019-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..