desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains18:52WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:5218:52
Dorchester South18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Hamworthy19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
New Milton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:58BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Brockenhurst17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Upwey18:5818:58
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weston-super-Mare17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Upwey19:5519:55
Weymouth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:59BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Brockenhurst18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Upwey19:5919:59
Weymouth20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0220:02
Dorchester South20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Sway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:14WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14
Dorchester West20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury21:3921:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:58BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Brockenhurst19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Upwey20:5820:58
Weymouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains18:52WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:5218:52
Brockenhurst20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:58BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Brockenhurst17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey18:5818:58
Weymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bedminster17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey19:5519:55
Weymouth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:59BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Brockenhurst18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0019:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey19:5919:59
Weymouth20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:02WeymouthBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0220:02
Brockenhurst21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:14WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14
Bristol Temple Meads22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:58BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Brockenhurst19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Sway
New Milton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0020:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sun 2019-02-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey20:5820:58
Weymouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..