desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton14:2214:22
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton16:2216:22
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton18:3618:36
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0719:07
Heswall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:2214:22
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton16:2216:22
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:3618:36
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2021-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0719:07
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2021-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..