desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton10:1110:11
Bidston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:2310:23
Heswall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton10:5510:55
Bidston11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0911:09
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton11:4011:40
Bidston11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:5311:53
Heswall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton10:1110:11
Bidston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:2310:23
Wrexham Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton10:5510:55
Bidston11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0911:09
Wrexham Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton11:4011:40
Bidston11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:5311:53
Wrexham Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...