desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton08:2108:21
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton09:2109:21
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..