desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton18:3618:36
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5318:53
Heswall19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton20:4720:47
Bidston20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0121:03
Heswall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton07:2007:20
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-07-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:3618:36
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5318:53
Wrexham Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton20:4720:47
Bidston20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0121:03
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton07:2007:20
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-07-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..