desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton22:4722:47
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5922:59
Heswall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton07:2207:22
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton08:2208:22
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton22:4722:47
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5922:59
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-01-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton07:2207:22
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton08:2208:22
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sat 2020-01-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34
Wrexham Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..