desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:3418:34
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton20:3520:35
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-10-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton22:4622:46
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2019-10-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2019-10-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..