desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0519:05
Heswall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton19:4719:47
Bidston19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0220:02
Heswall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton20:2920:29
Bidston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:3222:32
Heswall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton22:5922:59
Bidston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2019-02-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0519:05
Wrexham General20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton19:4719:47
Bidston19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0220:02
Wrexham Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton20:2920:29
Bidston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:3222:32
Wrexham General00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sun 2019-02-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton22:5922:59
Bidston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton07:2107:21
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2019-02-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..