desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Upminster Railway Station

Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c21:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster21:4121:41
Laindon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:54UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster21:54
Emerson Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Tue 2018-10-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2018-10-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster21:5721:57
West Horndon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster22:0122:01
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:032London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster22:0322:03
Ockendon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster22:0822:08
Barking22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c21:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:4121:41
Shoeburyness22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:52RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:572London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:5721:57
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:032London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:0322:03
Southend Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster22:0822:08
London Fenchurch Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..