desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
c2c17:512London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster17:5017:51
West Horndon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:521ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster17:5117:52
Barking18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:54UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster17:54
Emerson Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
c2c17:502London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:5017:51
Shoeburyness18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:511ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:5117:52
London Fenchurch Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..