desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
c2c15:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster15:1915:19
Barking15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster15:24
Emerson Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster15:2615:26
West Horndon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster15:3115:31
Barking15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:332London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster15:3315:33
Ockendon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster15:3815:38
Barking15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
c2c15:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster15:1915:19
London Fenchurch Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:22RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:2615:26
Shoeburyness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:3115:31
London Fenchurch Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:332London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:3315:33
Southend Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster15:3815:38
London Fenchurch Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..