desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
c2c20:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster20:0120:01
Barking20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:032London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:0320:03
Ockendon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster20:0820:08
Barking20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:1220:12
Laindon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster20:1920:19
Barking20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster20:24
Emerson Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2018-12-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
c2c20:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:0120:01
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:032London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:0320:03
Southend Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:0820:08
London Fenchurch Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:1220:12
Shoeburyness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster20:1920:19
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..