desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
c2c18:262London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster18:2518:26
Basildon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Southend Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:292London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster18:2918:29
West Horndon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:301Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Leigh-On-Sea18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Upminster18:3018:30
Barking18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:342London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster18:3418:34
Ockendon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:351GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster18:3418:35
Barking18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:4118:41
Barking18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
c2c18:292London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:2918:29
Shoeburyness19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:301Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster18:3018:30
London Fenchurch Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:342London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:3418:34
Grays18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:341GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:3418:35
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:4118:41
London Fenchurch Street19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:442London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2021-01-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:4418:44
Shoeburyness19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..