desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
c2c18:091ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:0818:09
Barking18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:132London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster18:1318:13
West Horndon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:141ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:1418:14
Barking18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:162London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster18:1618:16
Ockendon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:25UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster18:25
Emerson Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:391ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:3818:39
Barking18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
c2c18:132London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:1318:13
Shoeburyness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:141ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:1418:14
London Fenchurch Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:162London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:1618:16
Shoeburyness19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:22RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:3818:39
London Fenchurch Street19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:432London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:4318:43
Shoeburyness19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..