desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
c2c06:401ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:4006:40
West Ham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:422London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster06:4206:42
Laindon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:491GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster06:4906:49
West Ham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:5306:54
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:54UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster06:54
Emerson Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:591Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Upminster06:5906:59
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
c2c06:401ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:422London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:4206:42
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:491GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:4906:49
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:531ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster06:5306:54
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:582London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:5806:59
Shoeburyness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..