desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
c2c18:191ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:1918:19
Barking18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster18:24
Emerson Park18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:322London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Upminster18:3018:32
West Horndon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:351ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster18:3318:35
Barking18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2019-02-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:412London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Upminster18:3918:41
West Horndon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:441aUpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster18:44
Ockendon18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
c2c18:191ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:1918:19
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:291aGraysUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:302London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:3018:32
Shoeburyness19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:331ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:3318:35
London Liverpool Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:392London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:3918:41
Shoeburyness19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..