desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
c2c17:392Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Leigh-On-Sea17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Upminster17:3817:39
Barking17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:422London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster17:4217:42
West Horndon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:021GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster18:0218:02
Barking18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:472London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster17:4717:47
Ockendon17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:51UpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster17:51
Rainham (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Purfleet (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Purfleet
Grays18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground17:55UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster17:55
Emerson Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:092Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Leigh-On-Sea17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Upminster18:0818:09
Barking18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
c2c17:382Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:3817:39
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:422London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:4217:42
Leigh-On-Sea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:021GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:0218:02
London Fenchurch Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:472London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:4717:47
Grays18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:52RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c18:082Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:0818:09
London Fenchurch Street18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..