desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
c2c11:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster11:0811:08
Barking11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster11:1111:11
Laindon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster11:1911:19
Barking11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster11:24
Emerson Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster11:2611:26
West Horndon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster11:3111:31
Barking11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
c2c11:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster11:0811:08
London Fenchurch Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:1111:11
Shoeburyness11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster11:1911:19
London Fenchurch Street11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:262London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:2611:26
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2020-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster11:3111:31
London Fenchurch Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..