desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
c2c16:331Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster16:3316:33
Barking16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:352London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:3416:35
Ockendon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:402London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:4016:40
Laindon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Chalkwell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster16:4116:41
Barking16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:442London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:4316:44
West Horndon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:492London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:4916:49
Ockendon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
c2c16:331Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:3316:33
London Fenchurch Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:342London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:3416:35
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:402London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4016:40
Shoeburyness17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-08-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster16:4116:41
London Fenchurch Street17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:432London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4316:44
Southend Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:492London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4916:49
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..