desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c13:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster13:3813:38
Barking13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster13:4113:41
Laindon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:491ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster13:4913:49
Barking13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:54UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster13:54
Emerson Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster13:5613:56
West Horndon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster14:0114:01
Barking14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c13:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster13:3813:38
London Fenchurch Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:4113:41
Shoeburyness14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:491ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster13:4913:49
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:5613:56
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:0114:01
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..