desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Overground11:55UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster11:55
Emerson Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c11:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster11:5611:56
West Horndon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster12:0112:01
Barking12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:022London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster12:0112:02
Ockendon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster12:0812:08
Barking12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:25UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster12:25
Emerson Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Overground11:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c11:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:5611:56
Shoeburyness12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster12:0112:01
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:012London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:0112:02
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster12:0812:08
London Fenchurch Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...