desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
c2c21:201aUpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster21:20
Ockendon21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Thu 2020-04-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster21:24
Emerson Park21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Thu 2020-04-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:371ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster21:3721:37
Barking21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:462London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Liverpool Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Upminster21:4521:46
West Horndon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Overground21:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:371ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster21:3721:37
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:452London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:4521:46
Shoeburyness22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..