desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
c2c06:451UpminsterSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster06:45
Grays06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2019-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:492UpminsterShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster06:49
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:1407:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Sun 2019-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:512ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster06:5106:51
Barking07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:022LaindonLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Laindon06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster07:0207:02
Barking07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2019-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
Stratford (London)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:041aUpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster07:04
Ockendon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2019-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c07:12UpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster07:12
Rainham (Essex)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Purfleet (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Purfleet
Grays07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2019-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
c2c06:262ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:361Southend CentralUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster06:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:451aGraysUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c06:512ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:5106:51
London Liverpool Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:02PurfleetUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Purfleet06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Upminster07:02
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c07:022LaindonLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Laindon06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Sun 2019-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..