desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
c2c09:141ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster09:1309:14
Barking09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:181GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster09:1709:18
Barking09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:241Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster09:2309:24
Barking09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:24UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster09:24
Emerson Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster09:2809:28
Barking09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster09:2809:28
West Horndon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
c2c09:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:1709:18
London Fenchurch Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:231Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:2309:24
London Fenchurch Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster09:2809:28
London Fenchurch Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:2809:28
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:311GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2018-08-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:3109:32
London Fenchurch Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..