desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
c2c14:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster14:4414:44
Barking14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:472London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster14:4614:47
Ockendon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:512London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster14:5014:51
West Horndon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:521ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster14:5114:52
Barking15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:55UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster14:55
Emerson Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Wed 2021-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
c2c14:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:4414:44
London Fenchurch Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:462London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:4614:47
Shoeburyness15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:502London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:5014:51
Shoeburyness15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster14:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:511ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster14:5114:52
London Fenchurch Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..