desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland06:1506:15
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland06:4806:48
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Upholland07:0807:08
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland07:4807:48
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland07:5407:54
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland08:2708:27
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2018-10-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..