desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:541Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland10:5410:54
Orrell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:212BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland11:2111:21
Rainford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland12:0512:05
Orrell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland12:2212:22
Rainford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2021-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland13:0513:05
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland13:2213:22
Rainford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2021-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:541Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:5410:54
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:212BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland11:2111:21
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:0512:05
Blackburn14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland12:2212:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2021-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland13:2213:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..