desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern08:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland08:2708:27
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland08:3408:34
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland09:2709:27
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland09:3409:34
Rainford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland10:2710:27
Orrell10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland10:3110:31
Rainford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern08:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:34Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland09:3409:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:2710:27
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland10:3110:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..