desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:571RainfordBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rainford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Northern07:082RochdaleRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Upholland07:0807:08
Rainford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041RainfordBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rainford08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland08:2008:20
Rainford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051RainfordBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:222BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland09:2209:22
Rainford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:571RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rainford19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Northern07:082RochdaleRainfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08
Rainford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rainford08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202BlackburnRainfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20
Rainford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Sat 2022-08-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:222BlackburnRainfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2022-08-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22
Rainford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Sat 2022-08-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..