desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern06:172Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland06:1706:17
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland07:0407:04
Orrell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Upholland07:0807:08
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland08:0408:04
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland08:2008:20
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2021-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland09:0509:05
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern06:172Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2021-06-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..