desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern12:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland12:1112:11
Rainford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland12:4712:47
Orrell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland13:1113:11
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2020-09-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland13:4713:47
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland14:1114:11
Rainford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Fri 2020-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland14:4714:47
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern12:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:4712:47
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland14:1114:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Fri 2020-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..