desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Halliford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW17 8RL
Advertisement

Upper Halliford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
South West Trains05:26SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26
Sunbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Hampton (London)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Twickenham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to North Sheen (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Mortlake (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Barnes (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Putney (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:00WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Wimbledon
Upper Halliford06:0006:00
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:1406:14
Sunbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Hampton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:4406:44
Sunbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Hampton (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Earlsfield (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from London Waterloo
Upper Halliford06:4706:47
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:00KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Kingston
Upper Halliford07:0007:00
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
South West Trains05:26SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:00WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:0006:00
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:1406:14
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:4406:44
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Fulwell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:4706:47
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:00KingstonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:0007:00
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...