desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:051RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)11:0411:05
Five Ways11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)11:1011:11
Selly Oak11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:151BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:1411:15
Five Ways11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:212Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)11:2011:21
Selly Oak11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:251RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Five Ways11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:312Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield City10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
University (Birmingham)11:3011:31
Selly Oak11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:0411:05
Four Oaks11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:102Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:5911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:1011:11
Redditch11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:1411:15
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:202Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:2011:21
Bromsgrove11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:241RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:302Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield City10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:3011:31
Redditch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..