desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London Midland09:412Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)09:4009:41
Selly Oak09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:451RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Five Ways09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:551BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Five Ways09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:562Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:012Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield City09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01
Selly Oak10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London Midland09:402Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:4009:41
Bromsgrove10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:441RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51
Redditch10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:541BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Lichfield City10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:552Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:002Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield City09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01
Bromsgrove10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..