desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Midland12:112Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)12:2212:23
Selly Oak12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:251RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Five Ways12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:351LongbridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Longbridge12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35
Five Ways12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Midland12:102Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11
Longbridge12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:222Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:2212:23
Redditch12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:241RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:341LongbridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Longbridge12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35
Birmingham New Street12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..