desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland19:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23
Selly Oak19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:261BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26
Five Ways19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:262Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0720:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:301Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:312Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)19:3019:31
Selly Oak19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:351RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35
Five Ways19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland19:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:251BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:252Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26
Hereford21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:291Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:302Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:3019:31
Bromsgrove19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35
Four Oaks20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..