desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
CrossCountry21:481Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Attenborough (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:522Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)21:5121:52
Selly Oak21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:541BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:5321:54
Five Ways21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:012Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)22:0022:01
Selly Oak22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:031RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)22:0222:03
Five Ways22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:062Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
CrossCountry21:471Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:5121:52
Redditch22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:531BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:5321:54
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:002Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:0022:01
Bromsgrove22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:021RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)22:0222:03
Four Oaks22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:052Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..