desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London Midland16:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)16:1016:11
Selly Oak16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)16:1416:14
Five Ways16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)16:2216:23
Selly Oak16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)16:3416:34
Five Ways16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
London Midland16:102Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:1016:11
Bromsgrove16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:1416:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-03-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:2216:23
Redditch16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:3416:34
Four Oaks17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Willington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..