desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland10:251RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:312Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)10:3010:31
Selly Oak10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
University (Birmingham)10:3810:39
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3111:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:451BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:4410:45
Five Ways10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51
Selly Oak10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:562Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56
Bromsgrove11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland10:241RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:302Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:3010:31
Bromsgrove10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester09:4309:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)10:3810:39
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:441BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:4410:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51
Redditch11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:552Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56
Hereford12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..