desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Midland09:012Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:112Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11
Selly Oak09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:231LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Longbridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
University (Birmingham)09:2309:23
Five Ways09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:232Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23
Selly Oak09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:391Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:422Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:4109:42
Selly Oak09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
London Midland09:012Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:102Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:1009:11
Bromsgrove09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:222Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23
Redditch09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:231LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Longbridge09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2309:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:381Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:412Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:4109:42
Bromsgrove10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..