desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland07:451RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45
Five Ways07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:551BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)07:5407:55
Five Ways07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:562Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:5507:56
Bromsgrove08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:001GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Gloucester07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
University (Birmingham)07:5908:00
Birmingham New Street08:0608:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1009:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Leicester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Oakham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Stamford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1310:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Peterborough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Peterborough
March10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to March (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to March
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ely (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cambridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Audley End (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:012Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)08:0008:01
Selly Oak08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland07:441RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51
Redditch08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:541BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:5407:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:552Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:5507:56
Hereford09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:591GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Gloucester07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)07:5908:00
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:002Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:0008:01
Bromsgrove08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..