desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland20:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23
Selly Oak20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:251RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)20:2420:25
Five Ways20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:311Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:351BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35
Five Ways20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)20:3620:37
Worcestershire Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Lydney21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lydney (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lydney
Chepstow21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chepstow
Caldicot22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Caldicot (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Spondon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Attenborough (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:422Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:4120:42
Selly Oak20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland20:222Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23
Redditch20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:241RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:2420:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-04-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:301Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:341BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street20:2420:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)20:3620:37
Cardiff Central22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39
Nottingham22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:412Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:4120:42
Bromsgrove21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..