desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland23:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)23:2223:23
Selly Oak23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Sun 2019-03-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:251RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Five Ways23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:381BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)23:3723:38
Five Ways23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
London Midland06:012Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:112Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:212Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland23:241RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:371BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:3723:38
Birmingham New Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
London Midland06:002Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:102Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:202Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:241LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..