desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland10:111HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11
Selly Oak10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:1410:14
Five Ways10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23
Selly Oak10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)10:3410:34
Five Ways10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland10:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:1410:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:3410:34
Four Oaks11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:402Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:4010:41
Bromsgrove11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..