desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:001Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Five Ways07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:062Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)07:1007:11
Selly Oak07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:151BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15
Five Ways07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23
Selly Oak07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:031RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Four Oaks07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:052Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:102Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:1007:11
Bromsgrove07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23
Redditch07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:252Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..