desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland17:351BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:3417:35
Five Ways17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)17:3617:37
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:412Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)17:4017:41
Selly Oak17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:451RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)17:4417:45
Five Ways17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)17:5017:51
Selly Oak17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland17:341BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:35
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:3216:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:3617:37
Cardiff Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:402Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:4017:41
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:441RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:4417:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:5017:51
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..