desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
London Midland06:012Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:112Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:212Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:251LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25
Five Ways06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:312Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31
Selly Oak06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:351BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
London Midland06:002Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01
Bromsgrove06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-09-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:102Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:202Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:241LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Longbridge06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:302Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31
Redditch07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:341BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..