Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | University Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Midland17:232Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:251RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)17:2417:25
Five Ways17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:262Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26
Bromsgrove17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:312Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield City16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
University (Birmingham)17:3017:31
Selly Oak17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:351BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:3417:35
Five Ways17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)17:3617:36
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Midland17:222Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23
Bromsgrove17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:241RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:2417:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:252Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:302Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield City16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Birmingham New Street17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:3017:31
Redditch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:341BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Selly Oak17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:35
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:3617:36
Cardiff Central19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..