desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern17:53dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston17:5217:53
Dalton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-03-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2021-03-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:05umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston18:0418:05
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston18:4118:42
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-03-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2021-03-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston19:0919:09
Cark & Cartmel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston19:4519:46
Dalton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2021-03-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2021-03-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston20:1020:11
Cark & Cartmel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern17:52dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:5217:53
Barrow-In-Furness18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2021-03-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:3317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:0919:09
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:45dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4519:46
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-03-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2021-03-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:1020:11
Manchester Airport22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..