desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern15:49HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf15:4915:49
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56
Church Fenton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Hull16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Ulleskelf16:4816:48
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25YorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:2517:25
Church Fenton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Leeds17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Ulleskelf18:0718:08
York18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1718:17
Micklefield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Micklefield (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Micklefield
Garforth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Garforth (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Garforth
Leeds18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern15:49HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf15:5615:56
Hull16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48SheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Sheffield15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf16:4816:48
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf17:2517:25
Sheffield18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Leeds17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Garforth
Ulleskelf18:0718:08
York18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1718:17
Leeds18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Thu 2020-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..