desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern22:49Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Manchester Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ulleskelf22:4922:49
York23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Wed 2018-06-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5522:55
Church Fenton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern07:22YorkBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Church Fenton07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Micklefield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Micklefield (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to East Garforth (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to East Garforth
Garforth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Garforth (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:0008:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf08:1808:18
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2018-06-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf08:5808:58
Church Fenton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Hull10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern22:49Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf22:4922:49
York23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Wed 2018-06-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-06-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5522:55
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Wed 2018-06-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern07:22YorkBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Bradford Interchange08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-06-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2018-06-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-06-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf08:5808:58
Hull10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2018-06-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..