desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern16:00YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf16:0016:00
Church Fenton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Brough16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Hull16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Ulleskelf17:2417:24
York17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11YorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1118:11
Church Fenton18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf19:2919:30
York19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Sheffield18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Ulleskelf20:0020:00
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58YorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf20:5820:58
Church Fenton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghill (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern16:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf16:0016:00
Hull16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2018-08-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24SheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Sheffield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:2417:24
York17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:1118:11
Sheffield19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2018-08-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Howden18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Ulleskelf19:2919:30
York19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00SheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Sheffield18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf20:0020:00
York20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2018-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2018-08-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf20:5820:58
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2018-08-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..