desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern06:25YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Broomfleet (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf07:1907:19
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Church Fenton07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
New Pudsey08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Halifax (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Accrington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackburn
Preston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Church Fenton07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:18SelbyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Ulleskelf08:1808:18
York08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Ulleskelf08:3508:36
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern06:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:18SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Selby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18
York08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35SheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-06-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:3508:36
York08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Mon 2021-06-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..