desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern21:43LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Ulleskelf21:4321:43
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Fri 2022-08-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56
Church Fenton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Northern06:25YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Broomfleet (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf07:2007:20
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sat 2022-08-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Church Fenton07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
New Pudsey08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Halifax (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Accrington (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackburn (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackburn
Preston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Preston (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Church Fenton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-08-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-08-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Sat 2022-08-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern21:43LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Micklefield
Ulleskelf21:4321:43
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Fri 2022-08-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2022-08-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Fri 2022-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Northern06:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sat 2022-08-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:2007:20
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sat 2022-08-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-08-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sat 2022-08-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Sat 2022-08-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..