desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby08:1908:19
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby09:2409:24
Thornton Abbey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby10:1310:13
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby11:2411:24
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby12:1312:13
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby13:2413:24
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2409:24
Barton-On-Humber09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-12-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..