desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby22:2522:25
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern07:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby07:1907:19
Habrough07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby07:2807:28
Thornton Abbey07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby08:1908:19
Habrough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby09:2509:25
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Fri 2020-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern07:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:1907:19
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2807:28
Barton-On-Humber07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sat 2020-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..