desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby21:3421:34
Thornton Abbey21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby22:2522:25
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains10:30CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby10:3010:30
Thornton Abbey10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2022-05-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sun 2022-05-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sun 2022-05-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-05-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby11:3011:30
Habrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:35CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby13:3513:35
Thornton Abbey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2022-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Sun 2022-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Sun 2022-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25
Cleethorpes20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3421:34
Barton-On-Humber21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25
Cleethorpes22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains10:30CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby10:3010:30
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-05-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
New Holland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby11:3011:30
Cleethorpes12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:35CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sun 2022-05-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:3513:35
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2022-05-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..