desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern19:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby19:2919:29
Thornton Abbey19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern07:21Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby07:2107:21
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby09:2509:25
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby10:1310:13
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern19:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-07-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Mon 2020-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern07:21Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21
Cleethorpes07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2020-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Tue 2020-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2020-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..