desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:15DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Uphall07:1407:15
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Uphall07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall07:4007:40
Livingston North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall07:5707:57
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:14DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:1407:15
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..