desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail10:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall10:3910:39
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall10:5710:57
Livingston North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall11:1011:10
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall11:2511:25
Livingston North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall11:3911:39
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall11:5511:55
Livingston North11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2512:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail10:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Shettleston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5710:57
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3610:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:25
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5511:55
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..