desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail08:10MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall08:1208:12
Livingston North08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall08:2608:27
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall08:2708:28
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Uphall08:3908:39
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall08:4008:40
Livingston North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail08:10MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1208:12
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:26EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:27
Milngavie09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4008:40
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..