desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail06:22BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall06:2206:22
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall06:5106:51
Edinburgh Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall07:3307:33
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall07:2707:27
Livingston North07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail06:22BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2206:22
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:3307:33
Edinburgh07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2707:27
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..