desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:53BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall05:5305:53
Edinburgh Park06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall06:2306:23
Edinburgh Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall06:2406:24
Livingston North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Uphall06:3706:37
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall06:4006:40
Livingston North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garscadden
Uphall06:5306:53
Edinburgh Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail05:53BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5305:53
Edinburgh06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2306:23
Edinburgh06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24
Milngavie07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37
Edinburgh06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:4006:40
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Garscadden05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53
Edinburgh07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..