desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:02BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall08:0208:02
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall09:0109:01
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Uphall09:0709:07
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall09:2909:29
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall09:4209:42
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall10:0010:00
Livingston North10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:02BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0010:00
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..