desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall17:4417:45
Edinburgh Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall17:5517:55
Livingston North17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall18:1318:13
Edinburgh Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-12-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall18:2518:25
Livingston North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall18:3918:39
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-12-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall18:4118:41
Livingston North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:4918:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garscadden (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:44Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:4417:45
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5517:55
Helensburgh Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:5818:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2518:25
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41
Garscadden20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garscadden (Sat 2020-12-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..