desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall17:0217:02
Edinburgh Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall17:0617:06
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall17:3417:34
Edinburgh Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall17:3617:36
Livingston North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bowling (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:0217:02
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0617:06
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:3417:34
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3617:36
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..