desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall14:4014:40
Edinburgh Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall14:3114:31
Livingston North14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall14:5714:57
Livingston North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate15:0515:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall15:0915:09
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-04-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2714:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:4014:40
Edinburgh14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:3114:31
Helensburgh Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5714:57
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5815:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09
Edinburgh15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..