desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:37Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall09:3709:37
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall09:3709:37
Livingston North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall09:5609:56
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall10:0910:09
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall10:2910:29
Livingston North10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall10:3810:38
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:37Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3709:37
Bathgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:0910:09
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2910:29
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..