desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail11:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall11:5511:55
Edinburgh Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall11:5711:57
Livingston North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall12:0712:07
Livingston North12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:1512:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Uphall12:0912:09
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall12:2512:25
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall12:2612:26
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail11:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall11:5511:55
Edinburgh12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:0712:07
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09
Edinburgh12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..