desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston06:5506:55
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston07:0607:06
Bellshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston07:3307:33
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:5506:55
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0607:06
Lanark07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3307:33
Lanark08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..