desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston14:2914:29
Cambuslang14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:0515:05
Bellshill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston15:4115:42
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:0616:06
Bellshill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:2914:29
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0515:05
Lanark15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0616:06
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2020-04-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..