desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail12:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston12:2912:29
Cambuslang12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29
Bellshill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:3312:33
Bellshill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston12:4212:42
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston12:5912:59
Cambuslang13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:0313:03
Bellshill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail12:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston12:2912:29
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:3312:33
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston12:4212:42
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston12:5912:59
Glasgow Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0313:03
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..