desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail15:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston15:5515:55
Cambuslang15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:0316:03
Bellshill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Motherwell16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Uddingston16:2916:31
Cambuslang16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:3316:33
Bellshill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:4016:41
Bellshill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Haymarket19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston16:5416:54
Cambuslang16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail15:55LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0316:03
Motherwell16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:29MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Motherwell16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston16:2916:31
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3316:33
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:4016:41
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston16:5416:54
Glasgow Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..