desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:47CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Uddingston07:4607:47
Rutherglen07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston07:5607:56
Cambuslang08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:0408:04
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Uddingston08:0908:09
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston08:2908:29
Cambuslang08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:46CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:4607:47
Garscadden08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:5607:56
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04
Lanark08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Holytown08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:0908:09
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..