desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail09:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston09:4009:40
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston09:5709:57
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28
Bellshill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston10:5910:59
Cambuslang11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail09:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:0909:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston09:4009:40
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:57LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston09:5709:57
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:5910:59
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..