desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:47LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston19:4619:47
Cambuslang20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:51ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Shotts18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Uddingston19:5019:51
Cambuslang20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:5920:00
Bellshill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Shotts20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:16ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Shotts19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Uddingston20:1520:16
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:18LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston20:1720:18
Cambuslang20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2320:24
Bellshill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:46LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:4619:47
Glasgow Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:50ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Shotts18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Carfin19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:5019:51
Glasgow Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:59Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:5920:00
Shotts20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:15ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Shotts19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Carfin19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston20:1520:16
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:17LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston20:1720:18
Glasgow Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:23Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:2320:24
Lanark21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...