desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail17:31MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Uddingston17:3117:31
Cambuslang17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-12-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:3317:33
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston17:5417:54
Cambuslang17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-12-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:0318:03
Bellshill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2018-12-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Motherwell18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Uddingston18:3018:30
Cambuslang18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-12-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3318:33
Bellshill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-12-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail17:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston17:30
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:31MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston17:3117:31
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3317:33
Lanark18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston17:5417:54
Glasgow Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0318:03
Motherwell18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Motherwell18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Sun 2018-12-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:3018:30
Glasgow Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-12-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..