desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail08:58LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston08:5808:58
Cambuslang09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:0509:05
Bellshill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston09:2709:27
Cambuslang09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:3409:34
Bellshill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston09:4109:41
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail08:58LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0509:05
Lanark09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston09:2709:27
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34
Lanark10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..