desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail22:30LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston22:3022:30
Cambuslang22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-12-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston22:3722:37
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:0223:02
Bellshill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:2323:24
Bellshill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:25LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston23:2523:25
Cambuslang23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-12-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:3323:33
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail22:30LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston22:3022:30
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:02Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0223:02
Lanark23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2020-12-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2323:24
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:25LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston23:2523:25
Glasgow Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2020-12-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2020-12-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..