desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail10:50LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston10:5010:50
Cambuslang10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2911:29
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston11:3311:34
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:3311:34
Bellshill11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston11:5411:54
Cambuslang11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail10:50LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:5010:50
Glasgow Central11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:2911:29
Lanark12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston11:3311:34
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:3311:34
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:54LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston11:5411:54
Glasgow Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:2912:29
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..