desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:00LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston23:0023:00
Cambuslang23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:0623:06
Bellshill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston23:2423:24
Cambuslang23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:3323:33
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston23:3423:35
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston00:0300:03
Bellshill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:00LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston23:0023:00
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:0623:06
Lanark23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:24LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston23:2423:24
Glasgow Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33
Lanark00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:03Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston00:0300:03
Motherwell00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..