desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:26CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Uddingston06:2606:26
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Shotts06:4906:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston07:0307:03
Bellshill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston07:1507:15
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:26CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0307:03
Lanark07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:27LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..