desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uckfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 5AA
Advertisement

Uckfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield10:33
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield12:33
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield14:33
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield17:33
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield18:33
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield19:33
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:23London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield10:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield14:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield16:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield17:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield18:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..