desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uckfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 5AA
Advertisement

Uckfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern20:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield20:34
Buxted20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield21:34
Buxted21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:34UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield22:34
Buxted22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern05:31UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield05:31
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield06:33
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield07:03
Buxted07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern21:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2022-06-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield23:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern06:21East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-06-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..