desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uckfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 5AA
Advertisement

Uckfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern14:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield14:34
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield15:34
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield16:34
Buxted16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2020-04-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield17:34
Buxted17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield18:34
Buxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2020-04-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern14:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2020-04-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..