desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn13:1613:16
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn15:2715:28
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:1715:31
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn19:1919:24
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:2019:25
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:33MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn05:3305:33
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:33MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..