desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1207:14
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn08:1708:17
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:271PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:292MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn09:2109:29
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:302Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tywyn11:2411:30
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:122MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:212MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:221PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:242Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:291PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2021-08-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..