desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tyseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 2HH
Advertisement

Tyseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:082Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Tyseley07:0807:08
Small Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Old Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:124Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Tyseley07:1207:12
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:343Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Tyseley07:3407:34
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Whitlocks End (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wythall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wood End (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Danzey (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:424Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Tyseley07:4207:42
Small Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Old Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:433Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Tyseley07:4307:43
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Olton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Olton
Solihull07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Solihull (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:134Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Tyseley08:1208:13
Small Heath08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Old Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hagley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Blakedown (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:082Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:0807:08
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:124Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:343Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:424Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Leamington Spa07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:4207:42
Stourbridge Junction08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:433Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Dorridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:124Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:1208:13
Kidderminster09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..