desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tyseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B11 2HH
Advertisement

Tyseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland08:143Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Tyseley08:1308:14
Spring Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Spring Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Shirley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:142Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:214Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Tyseley08:2108:21
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Old Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hagley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Blakedown (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:304Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:392Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Leamington Spa08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Tyseley08:3808:39
Birmingham Moor Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:432DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley departures
Dorridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Dorridge
Tyseley08:4308:43
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Small Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Old Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland08:133Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley08:1308:14
Whitlocks End08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:132Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:214Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:2108:21
Kidderminster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:304Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:382Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Leamington Spa08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley08:3808:39
Birmingham Snow Hill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:432DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyseley arrivals
Dorridge08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4308:43
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyseley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..