desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tyndrum Lower railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK20 8RZ
Advertisement

Tyndrum Lower Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:221ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22
Crianlarich06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361CrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Crianlarich07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:3507:36
Dalmally07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:591ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59
Crianlarich10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:431CrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Crianlarich10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:4210:43
Dalmally11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:54Arrochar & TarbetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Arrochar & Tarbet12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Tyndrum Lower12:5312:54
Dalmally13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Dalmally
Taynuilt13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Taynuilt (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Connel Ferry
Oban14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:20ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail06:211ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22
Crianlarich06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351CrianlarichObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Crianlarich07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:3507:36
Oban08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:581ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59
Crianlarich10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:421CrianlarichObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Crianlarich10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:4210:43
Oban11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53Arrochar & TarbetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Arrochar & Tarbet12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Crianlarich12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:5312:54
Oban14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Oban
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:18ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tyndrum Lower arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tyndrum Lower departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..