desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn10:3110:31
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..