desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn23:1723:17
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..