desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn20:2620:26
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-12-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-12-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..