desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn06:4906:49
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:4907:49
Harlech07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Barmouth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Tywyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn08:4608:46
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn09:0109:01
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:4906:49
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:4907:49
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..