desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:17PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tygwyn14:3614:36
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Talsarnau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:17PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Birmingham International16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Birmingham International10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17
Machynlleth17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32
Pwllheli17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...