desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales18:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn20:3520:35
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn23:1723:17
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales18:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Machynlleth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..