desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4308:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5512:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn10:3110:31
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08
Machynlleth08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2019-10-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..