desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn11:3111:31
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn12:1212:12
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn14:2114:21
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:13PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2114:21
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..