desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn10:4410:44
Harlech10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn12:3612:36
Talsarnau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn12:3812:38
Harlech12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn14:5014:50
Harlech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn15:2315:23
Talsarnau15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn16:4316:43
Harlech16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Abererch09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:4410:44
Machynlleth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3612:36
Pwllheli13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Abererch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:3812:38
Machynlleth15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Abererch13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:5014:50
Machynlleth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:2315:23
Pwllheli16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Abererch15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:4316:43
Machynlleth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..