desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes06:4306:43
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes08:2008:20
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Ty Croes08:5909:00
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes12:0112:02
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:59CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..