desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes19:3619:36
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes19:5519:56
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Ty Croes23:4323:44
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes05:3805:38
Bodorgan05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester07:1607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury08:2208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2709:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester09:1609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:2811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes05:3805:38
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..