desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes06:4106:41
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pencoed (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wildmill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Sarn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Tondu (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes07:4107:42
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes08:2108:21
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester11:1811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ty Croes11:2711:27
Rhosneigr11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:27
Holyhead11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..