desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes18:3818:38
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes19:3619:36
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes19:5920:00
Rhosneigr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-10-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-10-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Llandudno Junction23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Ty Croes00:2400:24
Rhosneigr00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-10-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Wed 2018-10-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-10-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes06:4306:43
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00
Holyhead20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-10-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2018-10-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:24Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Llandudno Junction23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes00:2400:24
Holyhead01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2018-10-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..