desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes15:4115:42
Bodorgan15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Ty Croes15:5415:54
Rhosneigr15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes17:4717:47
Bodorgan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Ty Croes18:0118:01
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-01-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2020-01-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2020-01-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes18:4118:41
Bodorgan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes19:3719:37
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:41HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:4115:42
Birmingham International19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5415:54
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4717:47
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Maesteg12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:1013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0118:01
Holyhead18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2020-01-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Crewe (Sat 2020-01-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-01-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..