desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes12:0112:01
Rhosneigr12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes12:4612:46
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanharan (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pencoed (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bridgend (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wildmill (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Sarn (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Tondu (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Ty Croes12:5612:56
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes13:4013:41
Bodorgan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes13:5113:51
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes15:5115:52
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:01
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Maesteg (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4013:41
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-08-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..