desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ty Croes11:2811:29
Rhosneigr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes13:2113:21
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Helsby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Helsby (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Frodsham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes13:4213:43
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:00CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:0007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2811:29
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2020-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..