desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales15:53HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes15:5315:53
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes17:4417:44
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Chester19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ty Croes18:0318:03
Rhosneigr18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2020-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes18:3918:39
Bodorgan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes19:3919:40
Bodorgan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ty Croes19:5920:00
Rhosneigr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2020-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales15:53HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4417:44
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:03
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2020-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3918:39
Chester20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Tue 2020-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3919:40
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Tue 2020-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..