desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:053London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:0506:05
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:094ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:0906:09
Maidenhead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:205TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford06:20
Wargrave06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:244Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford06:2406:24
Maidenhead06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford06:2406:25
Maidenhead06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:3406:34
Reading06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:053London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:094ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:0906:09
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:175Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford06:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:244Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2406:24
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:242Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2406:25
London Paddington06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:3406:34
Reading06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..