desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Twyford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
15:563London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford15:5515:56
Reading16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:004ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5916:00
Maidenhead16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:053London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford16:0516:05
Reading16:1316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:155TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford16:15
Wargrave16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:204Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford16:1816:20
Maidenhead16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:263London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford16:2516:26
Reading16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
15:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:5515:56
Reading16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5916:00
London Paddington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:053London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0516:05
Didcot Parkway16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:125Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:184Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:1816:20
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:2516:26
Reading16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 119
Twyford to Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..