desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Twyford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway05:494ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4805:49
Maidenhead05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
London Paddington06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line06:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:044ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:0406:04
Maidenhead06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Canary Wharf El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Custom House El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Woolwich El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:103London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:0906:10
Reading06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:194Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford06:1806:19
Maidenhead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
London Paddington06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line06:333London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:3306:33
Reading06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway05:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4805:49
London Paddington06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line06:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line06:044ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:0406:04
Abbey Wood El07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:093London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0906:10
Didcot Parkway06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:184Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:1806:19
London Paddington06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line06:333London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:3306:33
Reading06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 119
Twyford to Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...