hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway15:323London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford15:3115:32
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:385TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford15:38
Wargrave15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford15:3915:39
Maidenhead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:473London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford15:4215:47
Reading15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5415:54
Maidenhead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford16:0016:00
Reading16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway15:313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:3115:32
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:355Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:3915:39
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:4215:47
Didcot Parkway16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5415:54
London Paddington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0016:00
Reading16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us