desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway06:314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3106:31
Maidenhead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
06:552ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:5406:55
Maidenhead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Iver07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:164ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:1607:16
Maidenhead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford07:3007:30
Reading07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:441London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford07:4307:44
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:0108:01
Maidenhead08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway06:314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3106:31
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
06:542ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:5406:55
London Paddington07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:164ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:1607:16
London Paddington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Langley (Berkshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:3007:30
Reading07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:431London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:4307:44
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:0108:01
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..