desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway04:143London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford04:1304:14
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:1904:19
Maidenhead04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:004ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:5905:00
Maidenhead05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
06:004ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:5906:00
Maidenhead06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:204Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford06:1906:20
Maidenhead06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway04:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:1904:19
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:5905:00
London Paddington05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:594ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:5906:00
London Paddington06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
06:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0306:03
Reading06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:194Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading06:0806:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:1906:20
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..