desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford08:3408:34
Reading08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:385TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford08:38
Wargrave08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford08:3908:39
Maidenhead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:433London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford08:4308:43
Reading08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5408:54
Maidenhead09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford09:0009:00
Reading09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:343London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:3408:34
Reading08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:355Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford08:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading08:2708:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:3908:39
London Paddington09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:433London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4308:43
Didcot Parkway09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5408:54
London Paddington09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0009:00
Reading09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..