desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
16:584ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:5716:58
Maidenhead17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:0117:01
Reading17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:094ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:0817:09
Maidenhead17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:154Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford17:1317:15
Maidenhead17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:163London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:1517:16
Reading17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
17:193London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:1817:19
Reading17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
16:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:5716:58
London Paddington17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:0117:01
Reading17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:0817:09
London Paddington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:115Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:134Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:1317:15
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:153London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:16
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..