desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
17:313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:3117:31
Reading17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:584ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:5717:58
Maidenhead18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:0118:01
Reading18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:0718:07
Reading18:1518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:155TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford18:15
Wargrave18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:204Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford18:1818:20
Maidenhead18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
17:313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:3117:31
Reading17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:425Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:5717:58
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:0118:01
Reading18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:0718:07
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:184Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:1818:20
London Paddington18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..