desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway12:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2412:24
Maidenhead12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford12:3012:30
Reading12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:385TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford12:38
Wargrave12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford12:3912:39
Maidenhead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:433London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford12:4212:43
Reading12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:5412:54
Maidenhead13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway12:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2412:24
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:3012:30
Reading12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:355Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:394Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3912:39
London Paddington13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:4212:43
Didcot Parkway13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:544ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:5412:54
London Paddington13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..