desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway04:464ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2105:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:0805:08
Maidenhead05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2405:24
Maidenhead05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:424ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4205:42
Maidenhead05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:494TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford05:49
Wargrave05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:544Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford05:5305:54
Maidenhead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway04:464ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46
London Paddington05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:0805:08
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:244ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2405:24
London Paddington06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:424ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:4205:42
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:5305:54
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:053London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..