desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:554ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:5510:55
Maidenhead11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford11:0011:00
Reading11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:085TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford11:08
Wargrave11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:094Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford11:0911:09
Maidenhead11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:133London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford11:1211:13
Reading11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:264ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:2611:26
Maidenhead11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:554ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:5510:55
London Paddington11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:003London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0011:00
Reading11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:055Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:094Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:0911:09
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:123London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:1211:13
Didcot Parkway11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:264ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:2611:26
London Paddington12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..