desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
08:483London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford08:4708:48
Reading08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:523London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford08:5208:52
Reading09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:544Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford08:5308:54
Maidenhead09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:565TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford08:56
Wargrave09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:584ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5708:58
Maidenhead09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
09:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford09:0309:03
Reading09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
08:473London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4708:48
Reading08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:495Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:523London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Slough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:5208:52
Reading09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5308:54
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
08:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:5708:58
London Paddington09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
09:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0309:03
Reading09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..