desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Merseyrail10:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green10:5410:54
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green10:5910:59
Aughton Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green11:0911:09
Maghull North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green11:1411:14
Aughton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green11:2411:24
Maghull North11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green11:2911:29
Aughton Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Merseyrail10:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:5410:54
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:5910:59
Ormskirk11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:0911:09
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green11:1411:14
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:2411:24
Liverpool Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green11:2911:29
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..