desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Merseyrail08:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green08:1208:12
Maghull North08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green08:4208:42
Maghull North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green08:4408:44
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green09:1209:12
Maghull North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green09:1409:14
Aughton Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green09:4209:42
Maghull North09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Merseyrail08:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:1208:12
Liverpool Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:4208:42
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:1209:12
Liverpool Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:1409:14
Ormskirk09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:4209:42
Liverpool Central10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..