desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail12:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green12:0912:09
Maghull North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green12:1312:13
Aughton Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green12:2412:24
Maghull North12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green12:2812:28
Aughton Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green12:3912:39
Maghull North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green12:4312:43
Aughton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail12:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:0912:09
Liverpool Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:1312:13
Ormskirk12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:2412:24
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:2812:28
Ormskirk12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:391OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:3912:39
Liverpool Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:4312:43
Ormskirk12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...