desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Merseyrail15:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green15:4415:44
Aughton Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green15:5415:54
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green15:5915:59
Aughton Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green16:0916:09
Maghull North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green16:1416:14
Aughton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green16:2416:24
Maghull North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Merseyrail15:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:4415:44
Ormskirk15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5415:54
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:5915:59
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:0916:09
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green16:1416:14
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:2416:24
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..