desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail05:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green05:5405:54
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green06:2406:24
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green06:4406:44
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green06:5406:54
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green06:5906:59
Aughton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green07:0907:09
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail05:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Tue 2019-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:0907:09
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..