desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
South West Trains00:003TwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Twickenham00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:285London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham00:2700:28
Whitton (London)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Wraysbury00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wraysbury (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunnymeads (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:345London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham00:3400:34
Strawberry Hill00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham00:4000:40
Feltham00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/601:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:575London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham00:5600:57
Whitton (London)01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:035London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham01:0301:03
Strawberry Hill01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2022-12-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sun 2022-12-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2022-12-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sun 2022-12-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
South West Trains00:275London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:2700:28
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:345London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham00:3400:34
Kingston00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:4000:40
Reading 4/5/601:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:565London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:5600:57
Staines01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:035London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham01:0301:03
Kingston01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sun 2022-12-11 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains02:223London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon01:5801:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston02:1002:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham02:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..