desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
South West Trains04:523TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Twickenham04:52
Strawberry Hill04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:134FelthamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Feltham05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham05:1305:13
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:325Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Clapham Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Twickenham05:3105:32
Whitton (London)05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Chertsey (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Addlestone (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Weybridge (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:394TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Twickenham05:39
Whitton (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hounslow
Isleworth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Isleworth (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Syon Lane (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Syon Lane
Brentford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kew Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Chiswick (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:433Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Strawberry Hill05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4105:43
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:485London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham05:4805:48
Feltham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
South West Trains05:134FelthamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Feltham05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:1305:13
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:315Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Clapham Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3105:32
Weybridge06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Weybridge (Sat 2023-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:413Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Strawberry Hill05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4105:43
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:485London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:4805:48
Reading 4/5/606:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2023-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:523StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5205:53
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:035London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2023-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0306:03
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..