desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains06:133KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Kingston05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Twickenham06:1206:13
St Margarets (London)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:174TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Twickenham06:17
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Isleworth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Chiswick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:234Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond (London)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:265London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:2106:26
Whitton (London)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Wraysbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wraysbury (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunnymeads (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:345London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:3406:34
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:4006:40
Feltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains06:215London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:2106:26
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:234Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:2306:23
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:345London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:3406:34
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:404Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:4006:40
Reading 4/5/607:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:423WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Wimbledon06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:43
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..