desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:345London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:3306:34
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:4006:40
Feltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:414Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:433London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:4206:43
St Margarets (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:475London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:4606:47
Whitton (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Isleworth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Syon Lane (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kew Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Chiswick (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:525London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham06:5106:52
Whitton (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wraysbury (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunnymeads (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:335London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:3306:34
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:404Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:4006:40
Reading 4/5/607:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:423London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:43
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:465London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:4606:47
London Waterloo07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:515London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:5106:52
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..