desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains19:345London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham19:3319:34
Strawberry Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham19:4019:40
Whitton (London)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Longcross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Longcross
Sunningdale20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/620:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:434Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Twickenham19:4219:43
Richmond (London)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:453London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham19:4219:45
St Margarets (London)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains19:405London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:4019:40
Reading 4/5/620:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:424Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Feltham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:4219:43
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:423London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham19:4219:45
London Waterloo20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:523KingstonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Kingston19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham19:5219:57
London Waterloo20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..