desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail19:321TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank19:32
Galashiels19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:302TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank20:30
Galashiels20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:292TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank21:29
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:292TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank22:29
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank23:28
Galashiels23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
ScotRail05:202TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank05:20
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-11-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail19:261EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:531EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:232EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank20:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:532EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank20:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:542EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:511EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-11-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..