desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail05:581TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank05:58
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:28
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:581TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:58
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:261TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank07:26
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:591TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank07:59
Galashiels08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5709:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank08:28
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:481EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:491EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:211EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:501EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:212EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2020-09-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..