desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail08:481TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank08:48
Galashiels08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:472TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank09:47
Galashiels09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:471TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank10:47
Galashiels10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:481TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank11:48
Galashiels11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:481TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank12:48
Galashiels12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:471TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank13:47
Galashiels13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail10:091EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:091EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:101EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:091EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:091EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:121EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank15:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..