desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:291TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank15:29
Galashiels15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank16:30
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:28
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank18:28
Galashiels18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:591TweedbankDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank18:59
Galashiels19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Markinch (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Ladybank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Cupar (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Leuchars (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dundee (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:311TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank19:31
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:221EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:222EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:211Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:512Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:221Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:521Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-10-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..