desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:301TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank15:30
Galashiels15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:561TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank15:56
Galashiels16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank16:30
Galashiels16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:581TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank16:58
Galashiels17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:301TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:30
Galashiels17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:58
Galashiels18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Gorebridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail15:501EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:222EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:501EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:211Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:511Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:211Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2019-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..