desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:192TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank16:19
Galashiels16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:501TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank16:50
Galashiels16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:191TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:19
Galashiels17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair17:5918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:492TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:49
Galashiels17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:191TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank18:19
Galashiels18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:491TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank18:49
Galashiels18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:122EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:401EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:121EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:422EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank17:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:141EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...