desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail20:292TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank20:29
Galashiels20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail06:581TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:58
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:261TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank07:26
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank08:28
Galashiels08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail22:511EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-04-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail07:191EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:201EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:212EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Fri 2020-04-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..