desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail22:472TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank22:47
Galashiels22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail05:202TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank05:20
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:582TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank05:58
Galashiels06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:28
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:581TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:58
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:261TweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank07:26
Galashiels07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Haymarket
South Gyle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to South Gyle (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail22:092EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:101EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank23:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail00:102EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank00:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:481EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:491EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Mon 2020-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..