desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:581TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank09:58
Galashiels10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Gorebridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:291TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank10:29
Galashiels10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:591TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank10:59
Galashiels11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Gorebridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank11:28
Galashiels11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:591TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank11:59
Galashiels12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Gorebridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:291TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank12:29
Galashiels12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:511EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:501EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:211EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:491EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Galashiels11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:221EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-12-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..