desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail21:142TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank21:14
Galashiels21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:192TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank22:19
Galashiels22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:191TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank23:19
Galashiels23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:5900:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane00:1000:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail05:492TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank05:49
Galashiels05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:201TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:20
Galashiels06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank06:50
Galashiels06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:432EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:402EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:411EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:411EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Tue 2023-01-31 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail00:432EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank00:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:101EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Wed 2023-02-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..