desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:351Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:382PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:502Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4906:50
Taunton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:062PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06
Taunton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:231Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway07:2207:23
Exeter St Davids07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:412PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2808:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3810:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:341Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:372PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Newcastle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:492Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4906:50
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:052PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:221Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2207:23
Plymouth08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:392PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..