desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry10:412PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0115:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dundee (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:582PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Taunton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:071Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tiverton Parkway11:0611:07
Exeter St Davids11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
Taunton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2022-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Wed 2022-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:421YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42
Exeter St Davids11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2022-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
CrossCountry10:392PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:572PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:591London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:061Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0611:07
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2022-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:0810:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2022-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:411YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42
Plymouth12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2022-01-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..