desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry09:382PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:502St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:291LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:382PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:002PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Taunton11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5112:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2513:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry09:372PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:492St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:281LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:352PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:592PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00
Manchester Piccadilly15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..