desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway09:171London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:271DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:502St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:291LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:031London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:032PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway09:161London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:261DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:492St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:281LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:021London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:022PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..