desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry08:372PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Morpeth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dunbar (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:551Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:171London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:271DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:382PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry08:362PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:541Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:161London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:261DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:372PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..