desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway11:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:161Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:301YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:372PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:111Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Torquay (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:322PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway11:102PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:291YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:362PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:101Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Fri 2018-10-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:312PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..