desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
CrossCountry21:052PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Paignton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05
Taunton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5222:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-09-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:321NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Newcastle15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:561Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:062Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:201London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway21:051London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:311NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Newcastle15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds16:3016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:1818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:551Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:191London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:271NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Newcastle16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Doncaster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:1819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..