desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:102Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
Taunton20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:561Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:062Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:201London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:211London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:281Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Tiverton Parkway23:2723:28
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:092Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:551Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:191London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:201London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:271Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton23:0023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2723:28
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..