desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Turkey Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Turkey Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN1 4QG
Advertisement

Turkey Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground17:21CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street departures
Cheshunt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Turkey Street17:2117:21
Southbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Southbury (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Silver Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to White Hart Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bruce Grove (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Seven Sisters (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stamford Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stoke Newington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Rectory Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Fields (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:02London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Turkey Street18:0218:02
Theobalds Grove18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2020-04-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:21CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street departures
Cheshunt18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Turkey Street18:2118:21
Southbury18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Southbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Edmonton Green (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Silver Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to White Hart Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bruce Grove (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Seven Sisters (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stamford Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Stoke Newington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Rectory Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Fields (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:02London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street departures
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Turkey Street19:0219:02
Theobalds Grove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground17:21CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street arrivals
Cheshunt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street17:2117:21
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:02London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street18:0218:02
Cheshunt18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:21CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street arrivals
Cheshunt18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street18:2118:21
London Liverpool Street19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:02London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Turkey Street arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Turkey Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street19:0219:02
Cheshunt19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Turkey Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..