desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tulloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AR
Advertisement

Tulloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail15:402Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Tulloch15:3915:40
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Spean Bridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corpach (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Beasdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper20:301Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 16th July
Caledonian SleeperLondon EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:151MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Mallaig
Tulloch08:1408:15
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Rannoch (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:382CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Crianlarich
Tulloch11:3711:38
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Spean Bridge (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corpach (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glenfinnan (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Beasdale (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Morar (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:141Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Fort William
Tulloch12:1312:14
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Rannoch (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail15:392Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Tulloch (Wed 2020-07-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2020-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperFort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 16th July
Caledonian Sleeper09:192London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:141MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:372CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Thu 2020-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:131Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tulloch arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14
Glasgow Queen Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tulloch departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..